Below is a list of people who volunteer to serve on any of the four SEABoard Committees, as well as the SEABoard alumni who served in the past. The individuals noted with asterisk (*) after their name are the Committee co-chairs.

Diversity & Inclusion Committee

  • Milo Alto, Housing & Residential Services
  • Mindy Brauer, DAPER
  • Matthew Breen, DAPER
  • Sonja Dagbjartsdottir, DSL Administration
  • Gerardo Garcia-Rios, Student Support & Wellbeing
  • Emma Johnson, Residential Education*
  • Ambria Jones, Housing & Residential Services
  • Meghan Kirsch, Student Support & Wellbeing
  • Jacklyn Liberman, Student Organizations, Leadership, and Engagement
  • Trish Moran, Residential Education
  • James Reed, Residential Education*
  • Alessandra Robinson, Intercultural Engagement

Professional Development Committee

  • Brian Bubna, DAPER
  • La-Tarri Canty, Intercultural Engagement
  • Meg Chuhran, Student Support & Wellbeing
  • Alicja Estabrooks, DSL Administration*
  • Ethan Feuer, Student Organizations, Leadership, and Engagement
  • Jennifer Fleming, DSL Administration
  • Leah Flynn Gallant, Student Organizations, Leadership, and Engagement*
  • Gabriela Hott Soares, Campus Activities Complex
  • Alison Lamothe, DAPER
  • Todd Linder, DAPER
  • Michele McCauley, DAPER
  • Jeannine O'Donnell, Student Support & Wellbeing
  • Paul Schumacher, OVC - Desktop Support
  • Becca Shaw, DAPER

Social Events & Wellness Committee

  • John Ross Campbell, Residential Life Programs
  • Tasha Coppett, Housing & Residential Services*
  • Shana Criscitiello, Residential Education
  • Victoria Davenport, Dean's Office
  • Jennifer Fleming, DSL Administration
  • David Hagymas, DAPER
  • Graham Haskin, DSL Administration
  • Patrick Haumesser, DAPER
  • Jennifer Lawrence, Student Support & Wellbeing
  • Jennifer Meredith, Residential Education*
  • Tiana Pena Colon, Residential Education
  • Solomon Posner, Student Support and Wellbeing
  • Kayla Rothbart, DAPER
  • Katie Tavares, DSL Administration
  • Zach Tsetsos, Housing & Residential Services
  • Joanna Zasada, Housing & Residential Services

DSLReads Initiative

  • Mel Applebaum, DAPER
  • Barb Bolich, DAPER
  • Meagen Cutler, DSL Administration
  • Alison Lamothe, DAPER
  • James Sica, DAPER

Steering Committee

  • Tasha Coppett, Housing & Residential Services
  • Meagen Cutler, DSL Administration
  • Sonja Dagbjartsdottir, DSL Administration
  • Sean Durst, Housing & Residential Services
  • Alicja Estabrooks, DSL Administration
  • Leah Flynn Gallant, Student Organizations, Leadership, and Engagement
  • Liz Green, DSL Administration
  • Graham Haskin, DSL Administration
  • Emma Johnson, Residential Education
  • Jennifer Meredith, Residential Education
  • James Reed, Residential Education

Former Members

  • Don Camelio, Residential Education
  • Naomi Carton, Residential Education
  • Jamie Drahos, DAPER
  • Jessica Duff, DAPER
  • Carol Elder, DAPER
  • Robert Ferrara, DSL Administration
  • Michelle Fisher, Diversity & Community Involvement
  • Abigail Francis, Diversity & Community Involvement
  • Brianna Giacoppe, Student Support and Wellbeing
  • Joseph Granado, Diversity & Community Involvement
  • Sarah Green, Student Support & Wellbeing
  • Lauren Haynie, DAPER
  • Connie Hemenway, Housing & Residential Services
  • Katie Hoppe, DAPER
  • Liz Jason, Residential Education
  • Sarah Johnson, DAPER
  • Dani Korman, DAPER
  • Nilam Kotadia, Housing & Residential Services
  • Michelle Lessly, Residential Education
  • Noreen Livingston, Diversity & Community Involvement
  • Libby Mahaffy, Residential Education
  • Chad Martinovich, DAPER
  • Tessa McLain, Residential Education
  • Tiffany Melendez, Student Support & Wellbeing
  • David Paula Nunez, Housing & Residential Services
  • Nicholas Perron, DAPER
  • Sonia Raman, DAPER
  • Adam Reynolds, Diversity & Community Involvement
  • Francesca Richardson, DAPER
  • Erin Roche, DAPER
  • Vienna Rothberg, Student Support and Wellbeing
  • Cheryl Silva, DAPER
  • Jamie Sinetar, Chancellor's Office
  • Jennifer Smith, Campus Activities Complex
  • Stephanie Smith, HFC- DAPER
  • Sally Susnowitz, DSL Administration
  • Stephanie Tran, DSL Administration
  • Jordan Weiner, Residential Education
  • John Wuestneck, Diversity & Community Involvement