DSL
Directory

Emergency Resources

MIT Campus Police / Dean on Call*

*5PM to 9AM on weekdays;

24 hours on weekends

(617) 253-1212

100 from Campus Phones

MIT Medical

(617) 253-4481

A

Athletics, Physical Education, and Recreation Department (DAPER)

77 Massachusetts Ave

W35-297

Cambridge, MA 02139

(617)-253-4498

Contacts

Professor

WALTER ALESSI

(617)-258-5782


Associate Professor/Senior Coach

LARRY ANDERSON

(617)-253-5007


Daper Facilities Worker

JOSEPH ANDREWS

(617)-253-5181


Head Coach, Men's Water Polo

DAVID ANDRIOLE

(617)-452-2350


Boat Rigger

DANIEL BAKER

(508)-280-6986


Manager, Events and Rentals, Evening and Weekends

JAMESON BARBER

(617)-452-2426


Associate Professor/Coach

ANDREW BARLOW

(617)-258-7310


Associate Director, Athletic Sports Administration

JOHN BENEDICK

(617)-253-9892


Associate Athletic Director/Senior Woman Administration

BARBARA BOLICH

(617)-253-2438


DAPER Facilities Worker

CLIFFORD BONVIE II

(617)-253-5181


Head Coach, Men's Soccer

KENNETH BOVELL


Assistant Director, Communications, Promotions & Marketing

MINDY BRAUER

(617)-253-7946


Physical Education Instructor

MATTHEW BREEN

(617)-324-0391


Assistant Manager of Evening & Weekend Operations

KYLE BRENNER

(617)-715-2989


Assistant Varsity Equipment Specialist

BRIAN BUBNA

(617)-253-9613


Assistant Manager, Athletic Facilities & Operations

BRIAN CALLAHAN

(617)-258-6865


Swimming Pool Attendant

JAMES CARLSON

(617)-324-2200


Swimming Pool Attendant

ANDY CARVALHO

(617)-324-2200


Daper Facilities Worker

ALEXANDER CATERINO


Instructor

FRANCIS CHARLES JR

(617)-253-4884


Manager, DAPER Facilities

PAMELA CONEENY

(617)-253-3643


Pistol Instructor/Rangemaster

MICHAEL EDWARD CONTI

(617)-253-3296


Daper Facilities Worker

DARLENE COX


Health Fitness Coordinator

DEBORAH CRAIG

(781)-981-2104


Head Athletic Trainer

THOMAS CRONAN

(617)-253-3473


Assistant Coach Men's & Women's Track & Field/Instructor PE

NICKOLAS DAVIS


Head Women's Soccer Coach

MARTIN DESMARAIS

(617)-715-5236


Instructor/Coach

PAUL DILL

(617)-258-0331


Manager of Club Sports, Intramurals & Sports

JAMIE DRAHOS

(617)-324-7376


Admin. Asst for Club Sports, IM & Day Care

MOLLY DUFOUR

617-253-7947


Technical Support Specialist

CAROL ELDER

(617)-252-1105


Freshman Lightweight Crew Coach

JEFFREY DAVID FORRESTER

(617)-253-6246


Daper Facilities Worker

ROBERT FUNDERBURG

(617)-253-5181


Athletic Trainer

JESSICA ROONEY GALLAGHER

(617)-715-5232


Athletic Trainer

MICHELLE GOODRICH

(617)-253-5230


Swimming Pool Attendant

LINDA GREENE

(617)-324-2200


Coach

DAVID HAGYMAS

(617)-258-0333


Daper Facilities Worker

RICHARD HALLORAN

(617)-253-5181


DAPER Facilities Worker

NICHOLAS HARVILLE


Financial Coordinator

PATRICK HAUMESSER

(617)-452-2934


Swimming Pool Attendant

KAREN HOGAN

(617)-324-2200


Administrative Assistant II

KATHLEEN HOPPE

(617)-253-5253


Health Fitness Service Representative

TIFFANY HORGAN

(781)-981-2003


Swimming Pool Attendant

GREGORY JOSEPHS

(617)-324-2200


Instructor in PE/Head Coach Co-ed & Women

MICHAEL KALIN

(617)-253-0649


Director of Rowing/Head Coach

ANTHONY KILBRIDGE

(617)-253-1826


Associate Professor/Coach, Men's & Women's Fencing

JAROSLAW KONIUSZ

(617)-258-5298


Head Coach - Men and Women's Swimming and Diving

DANIELLE KORMAN

(617)-253-4490


Assistant Varsity Equipment Specialist

CAMERON LETT

(617)-966-5726


Administrative Assistant

SANDRA HOUSTON LETT

(617)-253-4916


Daper Facilities Worker

TENZIN LHUNEDUP

(617)-253-7923


Head Coach - Squash

THIERRY LINCOU

(617)-253-2713


Associate Professor/Coach

MATTHEW LINDBLAD

(617)-253-4884


Head Coach of Women's Track,Field/Instructor in PE

TODD LINDER

(617)-253-3633


Head Coach, Women's Lightweight Crew

CLAIRE ELIZABETH MARTIN-DOYLE

(617)-253-7961


Assistant Department Head for Facilities & Operations

DANIEL MARTIN

(617)-253-5003


Coach - Football

CHAD DAVID MARTINOVICH

(617)-715-4085


Associate Professor/Head Coach Women's Tennis

CAROL MATSUZAKI

(617)-253-7665


Swimming Pool Attendant

HAROLD MCCORMACK

(617)-324-2200


Physical Education Program Coordinator

MICHELE MCCAULEY

(617)-253-4291


Swimming Pool Attendant

HAROLD MCCORMACK

(617)-324-2200


Head Coach/Openweight Women's Crew

HARRIET METCALF

(617)-258-5299


Director of Physical Education

CARRIE SAMPSON MOORE

(617)-253-5004


Head Rifle Coach

MELISSA SUSAN MULLOY-MECOZZI

(617)-253-3296


Head Coach of Men's Lightweight Rowing

WILLIAM OLIVER

(617)-253-9676


Coach-Novice Women Lightweight Crew

AMELIA CARNEGIE PATTON

(617)-324-0375


Athletic Trainer

MATTHEW PIANTEDOSI

(617)-715-5229


Boat Rigger

JOHN PRATT

(617)-258-5773


Coach/Assistant Director of Compliance

SONIA RAMAN

(617)-253-5006


Health Fitness Service Assistant

MARK RYDER

(781)-981-2003


Associate Varsity Equipment Specialist

ERICA SCOPPETTUOLO

(617)-452-2250


Associate Professor/Head Coach

CHERYL SILVA

(617)-253-4910


Coach

BRAD SNODGRASS

(617)-686-1207


Athletic Trainer

SCOT SPAK

(617)-715-5247


Manager, DAPER Facilities, Operations an

GEORGE STEELE

(617)-452-4153


Associate Professor/Senior Coach

HALSTON TAYLOR

(617)-253-4918


Coach-Freshmen Heavyweight Crew

EVAN THEWS-WASSELL

(617)-253-7986


Head Softball Coach

JENNIFER LYNN WILLIAMS

(617)-253-7304


Assistant Coach, Openweight Women's Crew

ADAM HENRY ZIMMERMAN

(717)-818-7312


Assistant Coordinator & Sport Performance

ROBERT WATTS

(862)-354-7989

robwatts@mit.edu


Assistant Football Coach/Assistant-Sport Performance

SHEA DWYER

(617)-715-5446

sdwyer@mit.edu


Director of Communications, Promotions & Marketing

KENNETH JOHNSON JR

(617)-258-5265

krjjr38@mit.edu


Athletic Trainer

JASON BESSE

(617)-253-4908

jbesse@mit.edu


Athletic Trainer

GREGORY BASMAJIAN

(978)-697-4572

greg_atc@mit.edu