DSL
Directory

Emergency Resources

MIT Campus Police / Dean on Call*

*5PM to 9AM on weekdays;

24 hours on weekends

(617) 253-1212

100 from Campus Phones

MIT Medical

(617) 253-4481

FSILG Office

201 Vassar Street

Second Floor

Cambridge, MA 02139

(617) 253-2404

Contacts

Associate Dean, Director FSILG's

BRAD J BADGLEY

(617)-253-7546


Program Coordinator, FSILG's

KAYLA M LEMAY

(617)-253-4951

A

Ashdown House

235 Albany St

NW35

Cambridge, MA 02139

617-253-2961

Contacts

House Manager

DENISE LANFRANCHI

(617) 253-2963

dlan@mit.edu

Athletics, Physical Education, and Recreation Department (DAPER)

77 Massachusetts Ave

W35-297

Cambridge, MA 02139

617-253-4498

Contacts

Professor

WALTER A ALESSI

(617)-258-5782


Associate Professor/Senior Coach

LARRY ANDERSON

(617)-253-5007


Daper Facilities Worker

JOSEPH A ANDREWS

(617)-253-5181


Head Coach, Men's Water Polo

DAVID ANDRIOLE

(617)-452-2350


Boat Rigger

DANIEL BAKER

(508)-280-6986


Mgr, Events and Rentals, Evening and Wee

JAMESON LYNN BARBER

(617)-452-2426


Associate Professor/Coach

ANDREW BARLOW

(617)-258-7310


Assoc Director, Athletic Sports Adminis

JOHN A BENEDICK

(617)-253-9892


Assoc. Athletic Dir./Senior Woman Admin.

BARBARA BOLICH

(617)-253-2438


Daper Facilities Worker

CLIFFORD A BONVIE II

(617)-253-5181


Head Coach, Men's Soccer

KENNETH BOVELL


Asst Dir, Comm., Promotions & Marketing

MINDY ANN BRAUER

(617)-253-7946


Physical Education Instructor

MATTHEW BREEN

(617)-324-0391


Asst Mgr of Evening & Weekend Operations

KYLE BRENNER

(617)-715-2989


Assistant Varsity Equipment Specialist

BRIAN P. BUBNA

(617)-253-9613


Asst Mgr, Athletic Facilities & Operatns

BRIAN W CALLAHAN

(617)-258-6865


Swimming Pool Attendant

JAMES CARLSON

(617)-324-2200


Swimming Pool Attendant

ANDY CARVALHO

(617)-324-2200


Daper Facilities Worker

ALEXANDER CATERINO


Instructor

FRANCIS E CHARLES JR

(617)-253-4884


Manager, DAPER Facilities

PAMELA M CONEENY

(617)-253-3643


Pistol Instructor/Rangemaster

MICHAEL EDWARD CONTI

(617)-253-3296


Daper Facilities Worker

DARLENE COX


Health Fitness Coordinator

DEBORAH M CRAIG

(781)-981-2104


Head Athletic Trainer

THOMAS CRONAN

(617)-253-3473


Asst. Coach M&W Track&Field/Inst. Phys.Ed

NICKOLAS DAVIS


Head Women's Soccer Coach

MARTIN DESMARAIS

(617)-715-5236


Instructor/Coach

PAUL DILL

(617)-258-0331


Mgr of Club Sports, Intramurals & Sports

JAMIE DRAHOS

(617)-324-7376


Admin. Asst for Club Sports, IM & Day Care

MOLLY DUFOUR

6172537947


Technical Support Specialist

CAROL A ELDER

(617)-252-1105


Freshman Lightweight Crew Coach

JEFFREY DAVID FORRESTER

(617)-253-6246


Daper Facilities Worker

ROBERT S FUNDERBURG

(617)-253-5181


Athletic Trainer

JESSICA ROONEY GALLAGHER

(617)-715-5232


Mgr of MIT Varsity & DAPER Equipment Room

DAVID GLASS

(617)-452-2250


Athletic Trainer

MICHELLE D GOODRICH

(617)-253-5230


Swimming Pool Attendant

LINDA GREENE

(617)-324-2200


Coach

DAVID W HAGYMAS

(617)-258-0333


Daper Facilities Worker

RICHARD B HALLORAN

(617)-253-5181


DAPER Facilities Worker

NICHOLAS HARVILLE


Financial Coordinator

PATRICK M. HAUMESSER

(617)-452-2934


Special Assistant to the AD

LAUREN S. HAYNIE

6172534497


Swimming Pool Attendant

KAREN HOGAN

(617)-324-2200


Administrative Assistant II

KATHLEEN HOPPE

(617)-253-5253


Health Fitness Service Representative

TIFFANY HORGAN

(781)-981-2003


Swimming Pool Attendant

GREGORY R JOSEPHS

(617)-324-2200


Instructor in PE/Head Coach Coed & Women

MICHAEL A KALIN

(617)-253-0649


Assistant Swimming and Diving Coach

DANIEL KALUPSKI

(773)-318-5602


Director of Rowing/Head Coach

ANTHONY KILBRIDGE

(617)-253-1826


Assoc. Professor/Coach, M & W Fencing

JAROSLAW KONIUSZ

(617)-258-5298


Head Coach - Men and Women's Swimming and Diving

DANIELLE KORMAN

(617)-253-4490


Assistant Varsity Equipment Specialist

CAMERON LETT

(617)-966-5726


Administrative Assistant

SANDRA HOUSTON LETT

(617)-253-4916


Daper Facilities Worker

TENZIN LHUNEDUP

(617)-253-7923


Head Coach - Squash

THIERRY LINCOU

(617)-253-2713


Associate Professor/Coach

MATTHEW LINDBLAD

(617)-253-4884


Head Coach of Women's Track,Field/Instru

TODD WALLACE LINDER

(617)-253-3633


Head Coach, Women's Lightweight Crew

CLAIRE ELIZABETH MARTIN-DOYLE

(617)-253-7961


Asst Dept Head for Facilities & Operations

DANIEL MARTIN

(617)-253-5003


Coach - Football

CHAD DAVID MARTINOVICH

(617)-715-4085


Associate Professor/Head Coach Women's T

CAROL MATSUZAKI

(617)-253-7665


Swimming Pool Attendant

HAROLD F MCCORMACK

(617)-324-2200


Physical Education Program Coordinator

MICHELE MCCAULEY

(617)-253-4291


Swimming Pool Attendant

HAROLD F MCCORMACK

(617)-324-2200


Hd Coach/ Openweight Women's Crew

HARRIET METCALF

(617)-258-5299


Director of Physical Education

CARRIE SAMPSON MOORE

(617)-253-5004


Head Rifle Coach

MELISSA SUSAN MULLOY-MECOZZI

(617)-253-3296


Head Coach of Men's Lighweight Rowing

WILLIAM OLIVER

6172539676


Coach-Novice Women Lt. Wt. Crew

AMELIA CARNEGIE PATTON

(617)-324-0375


Athletic Trainer

MATTHEW P. PIANTEDOSI

(617)-715-5229


Boat Rigger

JOHN C PRATT

(617)-258-5773


Coach / Assistant Director of Compliance

SONIA RAMAN

(617)-253-5006


Health Fitness Service Assistant

MARK RYDER

(781)-981-2003


Associate Varsity Equipment Specialist

ERICA ANN SCOPPETTUOLO

(617)-452-2250


Associate Professor/Head Coach

CHERYL F SILVA

(617)-253-4910


Coach

BRAD SNODGRASS

(617)-686-1207


Athletic Trainer

SCOT SPAK

(617)-715-5247


Manager, DAPER Facilities, Operations an

GEORGE RYAN STEELE

(617)-452-4153


Associate Professor/Senior Coach

HALSTON W TAYLOR

(617)-253-4918


Coach-Freshmen Heavyweight Crew

EVAN THEWS-WASSELL

(617)-253-7986


Head Softball Coach

JENNIFER LYNN WILLIAMS

(617)-253-7304


Assistant Coach, Openweight Women's Crew

ADAM HENRY ZIMMERMAN

(717)-818-7312


Asst Coordinator # Sport Performance

ROBERT WATTS

8623547989

ROBWATTS@MIT.EDU


Asst Football Coach/Assist.-Sport Perfor

DAVID SHEA DWYER

6177155446

SDWYER@MIT.EDU


Dir of Communications, Promotions & Mark

KENNETH JOHNSON JR

6172585265

KRJJR38@MIT.EDU


Athletic Trainer

JASON BESSE

6172534908

JBESSE@MIT.EDU


Athletic Trainer

GREGORY BASMAJIAN

9786974572

GREG_ATC@MIT.EDU

Audio Visual Services

77 Massachusetts Ave

4-107

Cambridge, MA 02134

617-253-2808

Contacts

Project Audio-Visual Specialist

MICHAEL BARTOLUCCI

(617)-324-7141


Administrative Assistant II

ALEXANDRA BROWNE

(617)-253-2808


Senior Audio - Visual Specialist

CHARLES D CHAUSSINAND

(617)-253-2808


Senior Audio - Visual Specialist

ANTHONY EDUARDO

(617)-253-2808


Manager, Audio Visual

LOUIS W GRAHAM JR

(617)-258-9461


Administrative Assistant I

BRIAN J MAGOON

(617)-253-2808


Audio - Visual Specialist

ROBERT C MARTIN JR

(617)-253-2808


Project Audio-Visual Specialist

ALAN B MORRISON

(617)-253-2808


Senior Audio - Visual Specialist

DONAL GARETH PALMER

(617)-253-2808


Senior Stock Clerk - Administrative Asst

JAMES R PATTERSON

(617)-253-2808


Audio - Visual Specialist

KENNETH PERSING

(617)-253-2808


Project Audio-Visual Specialist

JOHN T PRENDERGAST

(617)-253-2800


Project Audio-Visual Specialist

MATTHEW S RUSSELL

(617)-253-2808


Project Audio Visual Specialist

DAVID SELLA

(617)-253-2808


Events Coordinator

PAUL D SHAY

(617)-452-4639


Senior Audio - Visual Specialist

SIEGEL, DAVID

(617)-694-8689


Administrative Assistant II

PATRICIA J TANSEY

(617)-253-2808


Audio - Visual Specialist

SETH L. TARGETE

(617)-335-3326


Audio - Visual Specialist

MARK J TROIA

(617)-253-2808


Project Audio-Visual Specialist

JESSE R TROTTIER

(617)-253-2808


Senior Audio - Visual Specialist

KURT SCHNEIDER

6172532808

KURTKURT@MIT.EDU


Senior Audio - Visual Specialist

JOSEPH TOOLEY

6172532808

JTOOLEY@MIT.EDU

B

Baker House

362 Memorial Drive

W7

Cambridge, MA 02139

(617) 253-3161

Contacts

Area Director, Residential Life

JORDAN WEINER


House Manager

JON NOLAN

(617) 253-3675

jnolan@mit.edu

Burton-Conner

410 Memorial Drive

W51

Cambridge, MA 02139

(617) 253-3261

Contacts

Area Director, Residential Life

MICHELLE LESSLY

(617)-253-5097


House Manager

KEN DONAGHEY

(617) 253-3263

kenadon@mit.edu

C

MIT Campus Activities Complex

77 Massachusetts Avenue

W20-500

Cambridge, MA 02139

(617) 253-3913

Contacts

Supervisor of Event Planning

AARON M DONAGHEY

(617)-253-3619


Associate Director, CAC

MICHAEL W FOLEY

(617)-253-7898


Manager, Events and Operations, CAC

NOREEN FINN LIVINGSTON

(617)-258-8427


Operations Supv, Campus Activities Complex

ANTONIO M MACHADO

(617)-253-5505


Assistant Manager of Evening Operations

CATHERINE T. MORRIS

(617)-324-6560


Manager, Campus Activities Complex

CLAUDETTE PALMER

(617)-253-4814


Assistant Director, Events and Operation

LIANNE E SCOTT

(617)-253-3915


Asst Mgr, Tech and Evening Operations

SIBLEY, MEREDITH

(617)-452-4533


Asst Director, Campus Activities Complex

JENNIFER B SMITH

(617)-253-3913


Director, Campus Activites Complex

PHILLIP J WALSH

(617)-258-8426


Manager of Evening Operations

TIMOTHY WOODS

(617)-253-7849


Events Planning Assistant

KUE XIONG

(617)-253-3913

Community Development and Substance Abuse

77 Massachusetts Avenue

W20-507

Cambridge, MA 02139

617-253-4193

Contacts

Assistant Dean, Student Outreach and Support

Don Camelio

617-253-4193


Assistant Director, CDSA

TIFFANY MELENDEZ

6172536836

TMELEN@MIT.EDU

Conflict Management@MIT

77 Massachusetts Avenue

W20-507

Cambridge, MA 02139

(617) 253-3276

Contacts

Assistant Director for Conflict Resolution

Libby Mahaffy

617-253-0242

D

MIT Dining

201 Vassar Street

W59-200

Cambridge, MA 02139

617-258-5487

Contacts

Assoc Dean, Residential Life and Dining

NAOMI CARTON

(617) 452-4280

naomic@mit.edu


Assistant Director, Campus Dining

MICHAEL MYERS

(617) 253-2706

myersm@mit.edu


Pub Manager

MICHAEL GRENIER

(617) 981-2192

mgrenier@mit.edu

DSL Administration and Operations

100 Massachusetts Avenue

Building W32

Cambridge, MA 02139

Contacts

Financial Analyst

CHRISTOPHER ARTIS

(617)-253-8037


Dir. of Communications/Special Asst.to Dean

MATTHEW D. BAUER

(617)-324-3334

mdbauer@mit.edu


Associate Director, Financial Services

DAVID E BULL

(617)-253-2731


Senior Financial Analyst

JONATHAN CARLSON

(617)-252-1402


Executive Director for Administration

PETER D CUMMINGS

(617)-258-8430


Senior Administrative Assistant

VICTORIA DAVENPORT

(617)-253-8566


Human Resources Administrator

SONJA DAGBJARTSDOTTIR

(617)-253-5533


HR Coordinator

ALICJA ESTABROOKS

(617)-253-1496


Snr Dir., Strategic Planning Comm, Alum

ROBERT V FERRARA

(617)-253-7495


Financial Officer

VACHIRAPHORN LEE FINNEGAN

(617)-258-0327


Financial Coordinator

SCOTT G FLEMING

(617)-253-0967


Assistant Director for Finance

HEMA W. FONSEKA

(617)-253-1971


Senior Project Director for Assessment

ELIZABETH K. GREEN

(617)-715-2819


Financial Assistant II

JUNE D HAGGAR

(617)-253-2173


Senior Administrative Assistant

GRAHAM HASKIN

(617)-324-7636

ghaskin@mit.edu


EHS Program Manager

JIMMY C KHAW

(617)-253-4257


Dir, DSL Business Services and Technology

JOHN M MCDONALD

(617)-253-9897


Financial Assistant II

CLAUDE MUHINDA RWAKAGWA

(617)-253-2710


Administrative Assistant II

JENNIFER T NGUYEN

(617)-253-4052


Systems Administrator

MARK REAGAN

(617)-258-0261


Senior Associate Dean, Student Outreach

JUDITH MCGUIRE ROBINSON

(617)-253-4052


Department Head/Associate Professor

JULIE SORIERO

(617)-253-4499


Director, DSLx Life Learning

SALLY SUSNOWITZ

(617)-258-7344


Communications Coordinator

STEPHANIE TRAN

6172536927

STRAN@MIT.EDU


Senior Financial Assistant

MARYAM GHASEMI

6172533608

MGHASEMI@MIT.EDU

E

East Campus

3 Ames Street

62-64

Cambridge, MA 02139

(617) 253-2871

Contacts

Area Director, Residential Life

CARRIE WICKS

(857)-523-0646


House Manager

JOE GRAHAM

(617) 253-2863

joeg@mit.edu

Eastgate (Family Housing)

60 Wadsworth Street

E55

Cambridge, MA 02139

(617)-452-7463

Contacts

House Manager

CARLA A BENGTSON

(617) 253-7463

carlab@mit.edu

Edgerton House

143 Albany Street

NW10

Cambridge, MA 02139

(617) 253-4954

Contacts

House Manager

GERTRUDE A MORRIS

(617) 253-4954

rainbow@mit.edu

Endicott House

80 Haven Street

Dedham, MA 02026

617-253-5211

Contacts

Conference Services Agent, EH

JOSEPH BARESE


Groundskeeper, EH

ERINALDO BATISTA


Food and Beverage Manager, Endicott House

DENISE A CARROLL

(617)-715-4908


Guest Services Attendant, EH

ROBERT S CENTOFANTI

6172535211


Executive Chef

EDWARD J CERRATO

(617)-253-5211


Administrative Assistant II

DONNA M CLANCY

(617)-715-4909


Waitperson, EH

KENNETH COBB

(617)-253-5211


Guest Services Agent EH

BETHANY A CONDON

(617)-253-5211


Waitperson, EH

LINDA DIPASQUALE

(617)-253-5211


General Manager, Endicott House

MICHAEL R FITZGERALD

(617)-715-4901


Sales Representative

JENNIFER A FLEMING

(617)-253-9813


First Cook, EH

COREY GILLEN

(617)-253-5211


Waitperson, EH

JILL HESSON

(617)-253-5211


Guest Services Attendant, EH

MARY-ANN JANJIGIAN

(781)-326-5151


Lead Guest Services Attendant, EH

JOHN KEMPT

(781)-326-5151


Sous Chef, EH

PAUL V LAURETTI

(617)-253-5211


Director of Marketing

GINNA MCAULIFFE

(617)-594-2592


Director of Sales

JENNIFER MCMANUS

(617)-715-4905


Sales Administrator

MARILYN MYGAN

(617)-715-4900


Senior Facilities Services Agent, EH

DAVID S OLSEN

(617)-253-5211


Groundskeeper, EH

DEBORAH T PATJANE

(617)-253-5211


Housekeeper, EH

SUSAN D PETRUSEWICZ

(617)-253-5211


Director of Conference Planning

DIANE F SIMONDS

(617)-253-5211


Guest Services Attendant, EH

GEORGIA TAYLOR

(781)-326-5151


Cook, EH

THOMAS VACHON

(781)-251-6343


Housekeeper II, EH

MARY JEAN VON SCHOPPE

(781)-326-5151


Groundskeeper, EH

THOMAS C WILLARD

(617)-253-5211


Housekeeper, EH

Joanne Barese

7813265151

JBARESE@MIT.EDU

F

FSILG Office

201 Vassar Street

W59-200

Cambridge, MA 02139

617-253-7546

Contacts

Associate Dean, Director FSILG's

BRAD J BADGLEY

(617)-253-7546


Program Coordinator, FSILG's

KAYLA M LEMAY

(617)-253-4951


Assistant Director, FSILG's

ELIZABETH JASON

617-253-4663

EJASON@MIT.EDU

H

Hobby Shop

77 Massachusetts Avenue

W31-031

Cambridge, MA 02139

(617)-253-4343

Contacts

Associate, MIT Hobby Shop

HAYAMI ARAKAWA

(617)-253-4343


Associate Instructor, Hobby Shop

COBY UNGER

6172534343

COBYU@MIT.EDU

Housing Office

201 Vassar Street

W59-200

Cambridge, MA 02139

617-253-2811

Contacts

Associate Director, Housing Assignments

JENNIFER HAPGOOD-WHITE

(617) 258-5488

hapgood@mit.edu


Asst. Dir, Graduate and Off-Campus Housing

TASHA N. COPPETT

(617) 253-4449

tcoppet@mit.edu


Manager of Assignments

NILAM KOTADIA

(617) 253-0191

nilam@mit.edu


Assignments Associate

GERI-LYN BOWEN

(617) 253-5148

geralou@mit.edu


Assignments Associate

STEPHEN CHARLES

(617) 253-5148

src@mit.edu


Administrative Assistant II

MILO ALTO

(617) 253-2811

miloalto@mit.edu

K

Kendall Square

100 Main Street E62

Cambridge, MA 02139

M

MacGregor House

450 Memorial Drive

W61

Cambridge, MA 02139

(617)-253-1461

Contacts

Area Director, Residential Life

KESTER D. BARROW

(617)-225-9104


House Manager

BOB RAMSAY

(617) 253-1463

bramsay@mit.edu

Maclaurin Buildings

222 Memorial Drive

Building 10

Cambridge, MA 02139

Contacts

Dormitory Maintenance Mechanic

RICHARD W MOTT

(617)-253-7923

Maseeh Hall

305 Memorial Drive

W1

Cambridge, MA 02139

(617) 324-4935

Contacts

Area Director, Residential Life

REBECCA KJAERBYE KJAERLYNG

(617)-253-5542


House Manager

RUI BORGES

(617) 324-4936

rborges@mit.edu

McCormick Hall

320 Memorial Drive

W4

Cambridge, MA 02139

(617) 253-5961

Contacts

Area Director, Residential Life

CHRISTOPHER NELSON

(617)-253-5954


House Manager

JON NOLAN

(617) 253-3675

jnolan@mit.edu

N

New House

471-476 Memorial Drive

W70

Cambridge, MA 02139

Contacts

Area Director, Residential Life

JOHN ROSS CAMPBELL

(617)-253-5577


House Operations Manager

DAVID PAULA NUNEZ

(617) 253-8763

dapaula@mit.edu

Next House

500 Memorial Drive

W71

Cambridge, MA 02139

Contacts

Area Director, Residential Life

JIMMY DOAN

(617)-324-4255


House Operations Manager

DAVID PAULA NUNEZ

(617) 253-8763

dapaula@mit.edu

O

Office of Student Citizenship

77 Massachusetts Avenue

W20-507

Cambridge, MA 02139

617-258-8423

Contacts

Director, Office Of Student Citizenship

KEVIN KRAFT

(617)-258-8423


Assistant Director of Student Conduct

TESSA MCLAIN

(617)-253-3276

Office of the Dean for Student Life

77 Massachusetts Avenue

4-110

Cambridge, MA 02139

617-253-8566

Contacts

Vice President and Dean for Student Life

Suzy M. Nelson

(617) 253-8566


Senior Administrative Assistant

VICTORIA DAVENPORT

(617)-253-8566

P

Priscilla King Gray Public Service Center

77 Massachusetts Avenue

Room W20-549

Cambridge, MA 02139

617-253-0742

Contacts

Community Engagement Administrator

SARAH H BOUCHARD

(617)-253-8968


Director, Strategic Initiatives

NATALIE BRITTON

(617)-253-7979


Communications Coordinator

LAURA ANCA CHICHISAN

(617)-253-6821


Director for Programs and Fellowship Adm

ALISON HYND

(617)-258-0691


Community Employment Administrator

CHIARA MAGINI

(617)-253-0742


IDEAS Global Challenge Administrator

KEELY SWAN

(617)-715-5474


Grant Program Associate

LORENA TOVAR

(617)-258-9361


Sr Director, PKG Public Service Center

KATHERINE TRIMBLE

6173245176

KTRIMBLE@MIT.EDU

R

Random Hall

290 Massachusetts Avenue

Cambridge, MA 02139

Contacts

House Manager

JULIE GAGNON

(617) 253-7563

juliem@mit.edu

Religious Activities Center

40 Massachusetts Avenue

W11

Cambridge, MA 02139

617-253-7707

Contacts

Administrative Assistant II

LONI BUTERA

(617)-253-2981


Administrative Assistant II

CHRISTINA E ENGLISH

(617)-253-7707


Assistant Director, Tech & Culture Semin

PATRICIA M WEINMANN

(617)-253-0108


Interim Institute Chaplain

JOHN WUESTNECK

6172585484

CHAPLAIN@MIT.EDU

Residential Education

77 Massachusetts Avenue

4-110

Cambridge, MA 02139

Contacts

Senior Associate Dean, Student Outreach

JUDITH MCGUIRE ROBINSON

(617)-253-4052


Administrative Assistant II

JENNIFER T NGUYEN

(617)-253-4052

Residential Life & Dining

201 Vassar Street

W59

Cambridge, MA 02139

Contacts

Administrative Assistant II

MILO ALTO

(617) 253-2811

miloalto@mit.edu


Assignments Associate

GERI-LYN BOWEN

(617) 253-5148

geralou@mit.edu


Assoc Dean, Residential Life and Dining

NAOMI CARTON

(617) 452-4280

naomic@mit.edu


Assignments Associate

STEPHEN CHARLES

(617) 253-5148

src@mit.edu


Director, Capital Renewal and Renovations

DENNIS J COLLINS

(617) 253-5145

colins@mit.edu


Asst. Dir, Graduate and Off-Campus Housing

TASHA N. COPPETT

(617) 253-4449

tcoppet@mit.edu


Guest and Summer Conference Housing Spec

NELSON FELICIANO

(617) 253-1485

nelsonfr@mit.edu


Associate Director, Housing Assignments

JENNIFER HAPGOOD-WHITE

(617) 258-5488

hapgood@mit.edu


Manager, Renovation & Construction

PHIL HATCHOUEL

(617)-452-2196

hatch@mit.edu


Mgr for Communications and Special Projects

CONNIE HEMENWAY

(617) 253-0585

connie_h@mit.edu


Manager of Desktop Support

COLLEEN HONOHAN

(617) 201-8926

chonohan@mit.edu


Manager of Assignments

NILAM KOTADIA

(617) 253-0191

nilam@mit.edu


Senior Financial Assistant

CHARLENE M MCLAUGHLIN

(617) 253-2493

cmcclaug@mit.edu


Manager, Security Operations

KEITH MOSER

(617) 324-6407

moserk@mit.edu


Assistant Director, Campus Dining

MICHAEL MYERS

(617) 253-2706

myersm@mit.edu


Asst Dir, Renovations & Construction

CHRISTOPHER NOLAN

(617)-258-0215


Security & Operations Assistant

HARRY SKOYLES

(617) 324-6463

hskoyles@mit.edu

Residential LIfe Programs

201 Vassar Street

W59-200

Cambridge, MA 02139

(617) 253-2404

Contacts

Assistant Dean, Residential Life, First

JULIE E. ROTHHAAR

(617)-253-3290


Area Director, Residential Life

KESTER D. BARROW

(617)-225-9104


Area Director, Residential Life

JOHN ROSS CAMPBELL

(617)-253-5577


Area Director, Residential Life

JIMMY DOAN

(617)-324-4255


Area Director, Residential Life

JOSHUA GONZALEZ

(617)-452-2299


Area Director, Residential Life

REBECCA KJAERBYE KJAERLYNG

(617)-253-5542


Area Director, Residential Life

MICHELLE LESSLY

(617)-253-5097


Senior Administrative Assistant

JENNIFER MEREDITH

(617)-452-4280


Area Director, Residential Life

CHRISTOPHER NELSON

(617)-253-5954


Area Director, Residential Life

JORDAN WEINER


Area Director, Residential Life

CARRIE WICKS

(857)-523-0646

S

Senior House

70 Amherst Street

E2

Cambridge, MA 02142

(617) 253-3191

Contacts

House Manager

KEN WOLFF

(617) 253-3190

kwolff@mit.edu

Sidney Pacific

70 Pacific Street

NW86

Cambridge, MA 02139

(617)-452-4753

Contacts

House Manager

BRIAN C WARD

(617) 452-4751

bcward@mit.edu

Simmons Hall

229 Vassar Street

W79

Cambridge, MA 02139

Contacts

Area Director, Residential Life

JOSHUA GONZALEZ

(617)-452-2299


House Manager

NIKA HOLLINGSWORTH

(617) 253-2065

nika_h@mit.edu

Stratton Student Center

84 Massachusetts Avenue

Cambridge, MA 02139

Student Activities Office

77 Massachusetts Avenue

Cambridge, MA 02139

(617) 253-6777

Contacts

Director, Multicultural Programs

LA-TARRI CANTY

(617)-253-6189


Asst Dir of Student Activities & Finance

COLIN CODNER

(617)-253-0194


Director, LGBTQ Services

ABIGAIL M FRANCIS

(617)-253-0684


Asst Dean/Dr for Student Leadership & En

LEAH GALLANT

(617)-253-4158


Administrative Assistant II

KATRINA N. HILL

(617)-252-1601


Financial Assistant II

MARY MANGO

(617)-253-2091


Assistant Director of LBGT Services

JULIO R. OYOLA

(612)-252-1612


Asst Dir for Student Activities&Leadership

ELIZABETH RATH THOMPSON

(617)-253-7605


Program Coordinator, Student Activities

VERONICA SANTANA

6172535369

VERODEA@MIT.EDU

Student Disability Services

77 Massachusetts Avenue

Cambridge, MA 02139-4307

617-253-1674

Contacts

Associate Dean

Kathleen Monagle

(617) 253-1674


Administrative Assistant

Ike Brochu

(617) 253-1674

Student Support Services

77 Massachusetts Avenue

5-104

Cambridge, MA 02139-4307

(617) 253-4861

Contacts

Senior Associate Dean, Student Support and Wellbeing

David Randall, PhD

(617) 253-4861


Assistant Dean, Interim Co-Director

James Collins

617-253-4861


Assistant Dean, Interim Co-Director

Gerardo Garcia-Rios

(617) 253-4861


Staff Associate

Meghan Campbell

(617) 253-4861


Assistant Dean

Ray Feller

(617) 253-4861


Assistant Dean, Student Support Services

BISRAT ABEBE

6172431674

BISRATA@MIT.EDU


Assistant Dean

Justin Kasarsky

(617) 253-4861


Associate Dean

Ayida Mthembu

(617) 253-4861


Assistant Dean

Miri Skolnik, PsyD

(617) 253-4861

T

Tang Hall

550 Memorial Drive

W84

Cambridge, MA 02139

(617)-253-5146

Contacts

House Manager

MICHAEL J COLLINS

(617) 253-5146

collinsm@mit.edu

TechCASH Office

84 Massachusetts Avenue

W20-021

Cambridge, MA 02139

617-253-0364

The Warehouse

224 Albany Street

Cambridge, MA 02139

Contacts

House Manager

DENISE LANFRANCHI

(617) 253-2963

dlan@mit.edu

V

Violence Prevention & Response

25 Carleton Street

Cambridge, MA 02142

617-253-2300

Contacts

Director, Violence Prevention & Response

Kate McCarthy

617-253-4420


Senior Educator and Advocate

Kelley Adams

617-253-1318


Senior Prevention Specialist

Duane de Four

617-253-1307


Peer Education and Prevention Specialist

Vienna Rothberg

617-258-6629

viennadr@mit.edu


Victim Advocate

Meg Chuhran

617-258-6943

mchuhran@mit.edu


Prog Asst, Violence Prevention & Respons

SHALAYA WEST

6172586944

SLWEST@MIT.EDU


Prevention Specialist and Victim Advocat

ALESSANDRA ROBINSON

6172586948

AROBINS@MIT.EDU

W

Warehouse and Equipment Exchange

350 Brookline Street

WW15

Cambridge, MA 02139

Contacts

Dormitory Maintenance Mechanic

JOSEPH P VELLA III

(617)-253-3912

Westgate

540 Memorial Drive (Rear)

W85

Cambridge, MA 02139

Contacts

House Manager

MICHAEL J COLLINS

(617) 253-5146

collinsm@mit.edu